Research of the intellectual networkand and the city representation in a cultural city:Qingdao,
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02431
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
SAITO Hiroki  富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70361938)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 俊  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (10380297)
中野 徹  近畿大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (20610512)
中村 みどり  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30434351)
杉村 安幾子  金沢大学, 国際基幹教育院, 准教授 (50334793)
中野 知洋  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70372638)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords中国現代文学 / 青島 / 国立青島大学 / 1930年代 / 楊振声 / 沈従文 / 王統照 / 洪深 / 青島市立中学 / 陶晶孫
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, the elucidation of the cultural activities in Qingdao located in the Shandong peninsula in China was performed. In connection with national Qingdao University having been established especially in the 1930s, Yang zhensheng was the president of national Qingdao University,The basis of his instruction ,many literary men as teacher : Liang Shiqiu,Wen Yiduo, Shen Congwen, etc, gathered at national Qingdao University . In addition, the dramatist's Hong Shen , the famous writer Lao She, etc. taught at national Qingdao University. And moreover, the famous writer Wang Tongzhao born in Shandong, also played an active part in the same period in Qingdao.In this research, these literary men's work was analyzed and solved the network between them.