Literature data of chorographies in Jiangnan region of China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02434
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
Nomiyama Hideki  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (10257230)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松尾 幸忠  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 教授 (20209505)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords詩跡 / 唐詩 / 宋詩 / 地方志 / べん河 / 江南 / 屈原 / 賈誼 / 漢詩 / 濯纓 / 滄浪 / 南方
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As we published five papers in three years, we can say that we produced reasonable results. This research aims to clarify how chorographies dealt with literary works and to obtain new knowledge from the poetry posted there. In this study, we examined how poetry has been accepted in rural areas through the poem "Zhuoying" and the allusions of two literary men QuYuan and JiaYi. In addition, by comparing chorographies and considering the poetic spots composed there, it has been shown that there is a part reflecting acceptance of poetry in rural areas. We also conducted a field survey of Bianhe to clarify how the place which was the stage of poetry was composed and how it was treated now.