| Project/Area Number |
15K02441
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Chinese literature
| Research Institution | Kyorin University |
Principal Investigator |
ZHAN Manjiang 杏林大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90206657)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三上 英司 山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (30219597)
澤崎 久和 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (70145100)
石川 忠久 二松學舍大學, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (80112655)
大村 和人 徳島大学, 教養教育院, 准教授 (80431881)
松浦 史子 二松學舍大學, 文学部, 准教授 (80570952)
高芝 麻子 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80712744)
森岡 ゆかり 奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 特任講師 (00757651)
遠藤 星希 法政大学, 文学部, 講師 (30755278)
| Research Collaborator |
ICHIKAWA momoko
ARIKI daisuke
OHDO haruko
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 日本漢詩 / 大沼枕山 / 詠史詩 / 日中比較文学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We translated and annotated all 103 poems in “Rekidai Eishi Hyakuritsu,” one of Ohnuma Chinzan’s poetic works of the Meiji period. We researched the National Museum of Japanese History, Fussa City Local History Museum, Aizuwakamatsu City Aizu Library, Ibaraki University Library, Nishio City Iwase Library, Housa Library, etc. and found Ohnuma Chinzan’s letters, little-known poems, handwriting on jikumono (scrolls) and senmen (fans), and an extract copy of “Eibutsushi” (poems celebrating various things). At last, we cleared up the fact that there are two texts of “Rekidai Eishi Hyakuritsu.” We compiled our findings in some theses, for example, “Ohnuma Chinzan and Tao Yuanming,” and “Popularity of Eishi Hyakushu” and “Rekidai Eishi Hyakuritsu” in the last days of the Tokugawa Shogunate and the Meiji period. ” Those are the results from our translation and annotation of “Rekidai Eishi Hyakuritsu.”
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本漢詩文の研究はまだ着手されたばかりの段階と言わざるを得ないが、幕末明治期最大の漢詩人大沼枕山の研究は特に進んでいない。就中その明治期の詩は僅か百三十数首が遺稿として纏められているにすぎず、その詩業のほとんどは輯佚もされず、機関誌や雑誌に埋もれ、あるいは散逸し、研究されないままである。 本研究は大沼枕山の明治期の詩業の一部を明らかにするものであり、学界に一石を投ずることになるはずである。枕山の『歴代詠史百律』は、彼の明治期の詩業の中の代表的な作品集であり、今回、初めて訳注が施され、近いうちに出版される予定であるので、一般の読者にも歓迎され、広く受容されることを企図している。