Project/Area Number |
15K02443
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | The University of Kitakyushu (2016-2017) Ritsumeikan University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
TORIYA Mayumi 北九州市立大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (00580507)
Research Collaborator |
Tsumori Aki 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (20609838)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 小品文 / 周作人 / 写生文 / 四方太 / 出版 / 教育 / 言文一致 / 落語 / 文学ジャンル / 文学形式 / 散文 / 美文 / ジャンル / 夏べん尊 / 雑誌 / 教科書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through ten oral presentations at international symposiums and seven dissertation presentations, I pointed out the followings;The actual situation of acceptance of the Japanese "sketch" theory by Zuo-ren Zhou and Zuo-ren Zhou’s approach to the author of "like a dream",Bunsensi. These clarified the characteristic of "the familiar essay" in modern China and Japan, and actual situation of exchange between Japan and China. As a byproduct of this research, I discovered new data of Ji-sheng Fang.