A study of children's poems in modern Korean children's literature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02460
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literature in general
Research InstitutionTokyo Junshin University
Principal Investigator
otake kiyomi  東京純心大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (60386795)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords児童文学 / 児童文化 / 韓国 / 朝鮮 / 童謡 / 植民地 / 方定煥 / 近代朝鮮 / 近代韓国 / 詩 / 近代
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I made a presentation with the theme "Acceptance of Korean poetry (lullaby,children's poetry) in Japan" at the 13th Asian Children's Literature Convention (11th - 15th August 2016) held at Taitung University in Taitung City, Taiwan.Also, I focused on Lee Wong-soo and Choi Sun-e as a representative of Korean modern day-poet , and researched at Lee Wong-soo literature pavilion.In addition, I did research on Children's magazine "Orini" which is the presentation stage of their work and Bang Jeong-hwan who was its principal, and I made four research papers.