| Project/Area Number |
15K02532
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
KIM KYUNGBOON 明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50513892)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関崎 博紀 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 助教 (30512850)
趙 海城 明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90595084)
| Research Collaborator |
KANG SUKWOO カトリック大学
KOKUSHO KAZUMI 東國大学
KIM JEEHI カトリック大学
XING WENZHU 大連海事大学
ZHANG QINGYI 大連海事大学
ZHANG ZHENGYI 大連海事大学
CHO YOUNGEUN 東京大学, 大学院
JIANG JIANBO ハオアカデミー
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 対人評価 / 日韓中 / 談話行動 / 志向性 / 日韓中対照研究 / 肯定的・否定的評価場面 / 会話分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we analyzed discourse behavior in interpersonal evaluation situation of Japanese, Korean and Chinese conversation, and clarified interaction in the conversation and the orientation seen in that interaction. We collected conversations of 60 pairs (120 people) in Japan, Korea and China, transcribed them and analyzed them using discourse analysis method. As a result, in Japanese conversation, there was a tendency to evaluate based on external criteria. And there was a tendency to evaluate compared with others based on external criteria in Korean conversation. On the other hand, in Chinese conversation, self-evaluation orientation was seen without asking the content and criteria of evaluation from others.