Making an Introduction to Kunten Manuscripts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02565
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
OTSUKI Makoto  京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60291994)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords訓点資料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is making an introduction to Kunten Manuscripts for Kunten beginners. Through this study, I made a prototype of an introduction and taught Kunten beginners with the text. Then, getting them to the library which has old manuscripts, I made them to read Kunten manuscripts. Basing on these experiences, I revised the introduction several times.