Project/Area Number |
15K02574
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
ITO Takayuki
NAKANO Maki
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 点字 / 福祉言語学 / むつぼしのひかり / 近代日本語 / 点字資料 / 福祉言語教育学 / 点字史 / 近代点字資料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Image data was made by color photography by a high picture element digital camera in sequence from the first number of necessity of data preservation among the material of welfare language education history and the braille magazine by which degree of urgency is braille material in expensive Meiji and Taisyo period "light of MUTSUBO SHI" by this research. This, and, "Hikari of" MUTSUBO SHI as well as a cooperation researcher are a phoneme as modern Japanese material of inclusion, vocabulary, the value over the word usage and a modern seal character, usage, it's whether it can be put in the history, usage, the feature was considered. To publish these outcomes, photography version of 1st number of first publication and 2nd number was put back in 1903 and a phoneme and the report of study results in which transcription and consideration about the characteristic of the vocabulary and the word usage were put were issued.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、近代の点字資料のうちでも貴重な点字雑誌『むつぼしのひかり』を高画素デジタルカメラによる撮影で画像データを作成したことによりデータを保存し、近代日本語の資料としての表記・音韻・語法・語彙にわたる価値を明らかにし、また、写真版によって近代福祉言語史の資料として稀覯書であった点字雑誌に研究者が接しやすい環境を整えたところに学術的・社会的意義が存する。