Project/Area Number |
15K02584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Beppu University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuda Mika 別府大学, 文学部, 教授 (00300492)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Nikaido Hitoshi 福岡女学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60221470)
Research Collaborator |
Sugimura Takao
Hidaka Koichiro
Shimizu Yukichi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 方言談話 / 配慮表現 / 大分県 / 地域差 / 世代差 / 性差 / アスペクト / 依頼表現 / 談話研究 / 言語行動 / 待遇表現 / ロールプレイ調査 / 方言 / 場面別調査 / コミュニケーション / アンタ / 大分県大分市 / フィラー / 依頼 / 申し出 / 挨拶 / 文末詞 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We surveyed with 3 locations in Oita Prefecture, 3 generations, a combination of men and women. Oita city (urban area in prefecture), Takeda city (rural area in prefecture), Hita city (middle section). In addition, generations were compared among elderly people, college students, junior high school students. As a result, in the regional differences, there were results that were consistent with previous studies that "higher urbanity tends to prefer fixed expression such as consideration expression". In generational differences, attention expression of junior high school students tended to be inferior to other generations in quality and quantity.And we understood the tendency the advanced age persons used with a lot of the consideration expression when they talked to the opposite sex.