Design of dialogical classroom activities and construction of assessment criteria in the writing expression class
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02638
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
HARATA MICHIYO  三重大学, 教育学部, 特任講師(教育担当) (50543211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中尾 桂子  大妻女子大学短期大学部, 国文科, 准教授 (20419485)
福岡 寿美子  流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (60330487)
田中 信之  富山大学, 国際交流センター, 准教授 (80288331)
Research Collaborator ASADU Yoshiyuki  関西学院大学, 日本語教育センター, 講師 (00599201)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsアカデミック・ライティング / 対話的評価活動 / 記述式内省活動 / ルーブリック / 協働的推敲 / M-GTA / 自律的学習態度 / 自己内対話 / 協働的推敲活動 / 評価活動 / 対話的推敲活動 / 内省 / 協働研究 / 認識の変化 / 修正版グランデッド・セオリー・アプローチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed to integrate learning and assessment activities in the academic writing of 5 institutions and implemented dialogical assessment activities in the learning process. As a result of investigating and analyzing the changes in the learner's recognitions, it became possible to make dialogue assessment activities a habit, so that the learner 's recognition was almost constantly deepening from "know", "understand", "execute" to "feeling of learning". However, in order to move from "understand" to "execute" it is considered necessary to activate "Self - internal dialogue". It was suggested that dialogical assessment activities lead to the development of autonomous learning attitudes, further critical investigation occurred, and the dialogue with text, others, and self circulated and integrated.