Empirical research on construction of peer-learning lesson by Japanese native remote participation group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02640
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
OTSUKA KAORU  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (30372733)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 林 翠芳  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (00341628)
Research Collaborator SAITO Asako  韓国明知大学校, 人文学部日語日文学科, 教授
KOTAJIMA Kazumi  常州大学, 周有光語言学院日本語学科, 外国人講師
KIM JaeHyun  高知大学, 理工学部附属水熱化学実験所, 技術補佐員
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords遠隔教育 / ピア・ラーニング / グループワーク / 日本語授業 / オンライン教育 / 協働 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 共修 / 実証研究 / チューター
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research is to establish a practical lesson program where Japanese native students can learn Japanese teaching methods by remote observing and participating in various Japanese classes of Japanese teachers conducted in Japan and abroad.For this purpose, Japanese native students participated in the peer-learning groups remotely of Japanese language classes at Korea , China and Japan through mobile devices such as smart phone and tablet PC, In order to Japanese native students learn Japanese teaching methods and Japanese language students get more effective lessons.
Through practical lessons, it was demonstrated that Japanese students and Japanese language students interacted interactively, and the efficiency of learning Japanese and Japanese teaching methods were improved.