Japanese Language Educational materials research by Social network Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02662
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKaetsu University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Hideko  嘉悦大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (70707778)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 細江 哲志  横浜商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60526531)
白鳥 成彦  嘉悦大学, ビジネス創造学部, 教授 (70552694)
Research Collaborator TOHSAKU Yasuhiko
MATSUDA Yuki
KISHIMOTO Toshiko
MATSUHASHI Yuka
KIMURA Toshiko
OKAMOTO Noriko
BANKS Sachie
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsSNA / 日本語教育 / つながる / コンピテンシー / 異文化コミュニケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have studied on educational materials and conducted research of Social Networking Approach(SNA) of Japanese language teaching. The framework of the current study was based on the theory of SNA proposed by Dr. Yasuhiko Tohsaku. We held the symposium on SNA, and conference. We collected many approaches and ideas for teaching materials on SNA and published a book. We also invited Takao Suzuki for a talk on Japanese language in the world. We have translated “Gaikokugo gakushuu no Meyasu” into English “Foreign Language Standards 2012” We have started creating website for SNA research.