Project/Area Number |
15K02703
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
YOON Jeongin 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (70409879)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高木 南欧子 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (60409878)
Research Collaborator |
MOON Changhak 韓国外国語大学, 日本言語文化学部, 助教授
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 日本語 / 韓国語 / 漢語動詞 / 正の転移 / 負の転移 / 辞典 / 漢語動名詞 / テキスト / 使用語彙 / 頻度 / 重要語 / 母語干渉 / 語彙調査 / 漢語形容詞 / 母語の干渉 / 外国語教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted a survey of Korean-Japanese and Japanese-Korean dictionaries. In the case of Korean-Japanese dictionaries, over 70% of transfers were positive but in the case of Japanese-Korean dictionaries, the number of positive transfers was over 90%. A survey of newspaper editorials found that Koreans use around 1600 verbs borrowed from Chinese in daily life. Moreover, in the case of Korean languages textbooks sold/used in Japan and Korea (4 from each country), the number of different words amounted to around 380-570. These survey results should be of assistance as a guide when creating Korean language study texts in the future.