A Study on the development of detailed-lexical-information based lexicon for Korean language education in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02711
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Foreign Studies
Principal Investigator
Nam Yunjin  東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (30316830)
Research Collaborator YI Yeong-il
KIM Hyejin
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords語彙目録 / 韓国語教育 / 語彙情報 / 語彙検索システム / 教育用語彙リスト / 語彙内項情報 / 学習者の母語に特化した外国語教育 / 語彙リスト / 日韓対照 / 語彙内項 / 語の音声的要素 / 用言の活用 / 造語法的特徴 / 多義語 / 単語の出自
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is to provide a theoretical and practical basis for developing a lexicon for Korean language education of Japanese speakers.
Some problems of lexicons of Korean language education in Japan and Korea so far are examined. And based on the keywords "for Japanese speakers" and "education", the way of vocabulary selection and of vocabulary grading, and the methodology of lexical information description were examined. Both a bidirectional (Korean-Japanese/ Japanese-Korean) lexicon with detailed lexical information either a retrieval system is made and released. I made some presentations at academic conferences held in Japan, Korea, Taiwan and the papers were published.