A Survey of Some Common Errors by the Japanese Chinese Learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02719
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
RO TO  広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (80289652)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords誤用 / 誤用分析 / 対照研究 / 脱落 / 余剰 / 語順 / 統語範疇 / 漢字 / 誤用の類型 / 統語誤用 / 誤用の個別性 / 誤用の共通性 / 漢字文化圏 / 脱落の類型 / 余剰の類型 / 統語範疇混同 / 誤用の分類 / 語彙中心主義
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As shown in the research achievement, including interference with Chinese learning from Japanese kanji and kanji words, syntactic differences between native language Japanese interference and Chinese and Japanese, and Chinese syntactic category and word order characteristics , It was able to analyze relatively systematically. Especially about the surplus phenomenon by the functional word and the confusion of the dropout phenomenon and the verb, we succeeded in systematizing the typology of its misuse by Japanese students, and the general theory that the cause is due to the syntactic structure and the vocabulary structure of different language system We revised and modified it.