Realization of educational management outside the class by Korean language education tool for smartphone
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02725
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionTohoku Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Kim Euijin  東北学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (30364285)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金 惠鎭  日本大学, 商学部, 教授 (40399176)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords能動的学修 / 授業内・外学修 / スマーフォン用学習ツール / 韓国語教育 / スマートデバイス / 授業内学修 / 授業外学修 / 教育の質向上 / BLE / 学習意欲 / ARCSモデル / 双方向型授業 / 理解度把握 / 協調学習支援システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we propose a method of utilizing smart device in measure lesson of proficiency test aimed at active learning. The purpose of this method is to aim essential interactive lesson and the students' autonomy study outside of class. In addition, the aim of the proposed method is the improvement of learning effect. In order to realize of these aims, the proposed method in view of the problems of the previous methods is based on the Bluetooth and SQLite of smart devices without internal and external supports and constructed by based on the ADDIE model. Through the implementation of the actual measure lesson, evaluation of the proposed method to the improvement of the learning effect is analyzed by the listening score results of Korean proficiency test.