Project/Area Number |
15K02759
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堤 正典 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (80281450)
朝妻 恵里子 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(日吉), 講師 (00744806)
Research Collaborator |
Лаптева Мария Леонидовна
SAYAMA Gota
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ロシア語教育 / コロケーション / コーパス言語学 / 教科書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have created a database, containing all the Russian sentences from the textbooks of elementary- and basic-level Russian language textbooks. Analyzing the data from the database, you can overview the characteristics on the collocations in Russian sentences. On this issue, we have made 1 presentations in an international academic conference and have released 10 papers (including 1 English and 3 Russian papers) in various journals. Moreover, the researchers had a chance to publish a textbook of Russian language, so that the result of our research is also reflected in the writing process of each textbook.