| Project/Area Number |
15K02824
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
MINOSHIMA Hideki 北海道大学, アイヌ・先住民研究センター, 准教授 (70337103)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三上 喜孝 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (10331290)
田中 史生 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50308318)
笹生 衛 國學院大學, 神道文化学部, 教授 (60570471)
北原 次郎太 北海道大学, アイヌ・先住民研究センター, 准教授 (70583904)
| Research Collaborator |
SEGAWA Takuro 札幌大学, 歴史文化専攻, 教授
INOUE Masataka 岩手県滝沢市埋蔵文化財センター, 主任主査
HARA Kyoko 法政大学, 大学院・人文科学研究科
NARA Tomonori 北海道厚真町教育委員会, 学芸員
SUZUKI Kazuko 青森県埋蔵文化財調査センター, 調査員
FUHIWARA Hiroaki 青森県五所川原市教育委員会, 学芸員
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アイヌ / エミシ / 擦文文化 / 日本文化 / 宗教 / 儀礼 / 祭祀具 / 交易 / 古代日本 / 祭祀 / 交流 / 商人 / 仏教 / アイヌ文化 / 境界領域 / 周縁 / 蝦夷 / 日本古代史 / 考古学 / 文化人類学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I conducted a comparative study on the relationship between ancient Japan (especially the Tohoku district) culture, the Hokkaido culture of the same era and the Ainu culture from the aspect of religion and ritual.In particular, we examined the distribution, form and function of metal products and wood products related to religion and ritual. The religious and ritual tools of the Ainu culture could point out the possibility that there is origin in the Satsumon era. Also, In ancient Hokkaido and its adjacent areas, it was possible to point out the tendency that religious and ritual traces are found in important places in trade and exchange.