Study on the fiscal structure of Ocho-kokka -Using Kamo festival expenses -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02834
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMUKAI Tatsuhiko  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60171005)
Research Collaborator WATANABE Makoto  広島大学, 大学院総合科学研究科, 准教授
SAITOU Takumi  広島大学, 文書館, 事務補佐員
YAMAMOTO Kana  広島大学, 研究員
YOKOTA Mio  大手前丸亀中学高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords斎院禊祭料 / 寛平・延喜の財政構造改革 / 律令国家財政構造 / 王朝国家財政構造 / 賀茂祭 / 内裏儀 / 禊祭行事 / 行事蔵人 / 女使用途 / 幣料 / 唐鞍修理料 / 内蔵寮請奏 / 斎院行事上卿 / 藤原実資 / 賀茂祭蔵人方料物 / 勘宣旨
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, with the guideline of the four stages of the historical transition of Kamo festival expenses we can know through Ouwa 3(AD963) Senji discovered newly, I clarified actual phases of conversion from Ritsuryo-kokka fiscal structure to Ocho-kokka fiscal structure,and clarified the characteristics of fiscal structure and fiscal policy in detail after conversion.The research results were published as a paper entitled "The fiscal structure of Ocho-kokka and Various Stages of the Kamo festival expenses.
"