A Study on Introduction Time of Chinese Books in Ancient Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02842
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionTaisho University
Principal Investigator
ENOMOTO Junichi  大正大学, 文学部, 教授 (80245646)
Research Collaborator KOBAYASHI Haruki  大東文化大学, 東洋研究所, 准教授
KOBAYASHI Takashi  早稲田高等学院, 教諭
KOCHI Haruhito  関東学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授
TSUKAMOTO Tsuyoshi  工学院大学, 基礎教養教育部門, 非常勤講師
OHASHI Yukiko  お茶の水女子大学, 非常勤研究員
HAMADA Kan  聖学院大学, 人文学部, 教授
YOSHINAGA Masafumi  金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 准教授
KAKINUMA Yohei  帝京大学, 文学部, 准教授
AIDA Daisuke  明治大学, 文学部, 兼任講師
KOCHI Katsura  東京女子学院, 非常勤講師
EGAWA Shikibu  明治大学, 商学部, 兼任講師
HASHIMOTO Shigeru  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords書籍目録 / 隋書経籍志 / 日本国見在書目録 / 漢籍 / 『隋書』経籍志 / 図書目録 / 写本 / 旧唐書経籍志 / 新唐書芸文志 / 晋書零巻 / 目録学 / 文化交流史 / 遣唐使 / 宮廷図書 / 遣隋使 / 書目
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have researched on the introduction time of Chinese books in Ancient Japan. The main results of my study are the following 4. ①I compared the catalogue chapter in the Suishu(隋書) to the Nihonkoku genzaisho mokuroku(日本国見在書目録) to estimate which books were brought back from China by the Japanese missions. ②I solved the character of Nihonkoku genzaisho mokuroku .③I gave the whole picture of the brought Chinese books. ④I gathered the survey result of the manuscript of Jinshu(晋書).