Project/Area Number |
15K02851
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 平安貴族 / 宮廷儀礼 / 饗宴 / 史料研究 / 儀式書 / 有職故実 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, Ianalyzed of historical data ―nenjyugyoji-syo,yusokukojitsu-syo,literary work,picture― that have an objective for progress of a study of historical court ceremony. About historical data ―nenjyugyoji-syo,yusokukojitsu-syo―, I became more exigent over text by revise between manuscripts, and to create a table of detail introduction of manuscripts. About historical data ―literary work,picture―, I seek recordability of predication and description by collate historical data, in addition, make clear those fact and meaning in the history.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では次の通り、史料学的研究をおこなった。 『年中行事抄』は摂関家行事に詳しい年中行事書であり、今後の研究に資するため本文校訂をおこなった。一大叢書である『滋草拾露』については、所蔵機関ごとの伝来状況を一覧表に整理した。以上は、今後の歴史研究にとっての環境整備である。 宮廷女性の裳唐衣装束の意味を追究して、文学作品の叙述を検証し、平安時代の政治文化について論考にまとめた。江戸時代の歴代即位式に関する絵画を文献記事と照合し、即位式を巡る社会状況を論じた。以上は、文学作品や絵画に裾野を広げた史料学的研究であると同時に、歴史研究としてより実践的な成果である。