Study of related history that Immigrant and the previous dwelling people in Hokkaido;Usu and Horobetu,Muroran,Shiraoi, in early years of Meiji era.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02872
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionTokyo Keizai University (2016-2017)
Waseda University (2015)
Principal Investigator
HIWA MIZUKI  東京経済大学, 史料室, その他 (00454124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久留島 浩  国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 館長 (30161772)
伊達 元成  伊達市噴火湾文化研究所, その他部局等, 学芸員 (70620897)
Research Collaborator KUDO KOHEI
ISHIDA NANAKO
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords日本近代史 / 北海道史 / 移住者研究 / 地域社会史 / 北海道移住 / アイヌ民族 / 地域社会 / 移住者 / 北海道
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is study of related history that Immigrant and the previous dwelling people in 19th Hokkaido, and became a catalog of this material group that Samurai vasall the “Watari Date” and “Shiroishi Katakura” and “Kakuda Ishikawa”.These Samurai vasall group cooperated and moved to Hokkaido.Aftre they moved, they kept interchanging with an area before a move.