Project/Area Number |
15K02891
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of Asia and Africa
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Soichiro 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (10345647)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 出土資料 / 走馬楼呉簡 / 長沙 / 長沙走馬楼呉簡 / 中国史 / 魏晋南北朝史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is based on the Zoumalou wooden and bamboo slips discovered in Changsha, Hunan Province, China in 1996 as a main historical material, and is aimed at understanding the conditions of local politics and society in the ChangJiang River and XiangJiang River basin during the Three Kingdoms period. And based on its results, relationship between Xiang and Qiu should be grasped from plural factors such as its topography and human movement, and its complicated appearance seems to occur as the result of the influence of social change etc. since the latter Han period.