Study on structure and formation of inter-organizational learning in industrial agglomeration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Human geography
Research InstitutionEhime University (2016-2017)
National Institute of Science and Technology Policy (2015)
Principal Investigator
Kazuhiro NOZAWA  愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (80637067)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords産業集積 / 組織間学習 / 産学官連携 / 知識経済 / 研究開発 / 技術開発 / 北陸地方 / アイントホーフェン / 長野県 / 自由大学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purposes of the study are to clarify the collaborative relationship between industry, academia and government for the creation of new knowledge such as new technology development as inter-organizational learning in industrial agglomeration and to clarify the formation for establishing inter-organizational learning in industrial clusters. We conducted a questionnaire survey on companies in domestic industrial cluster, and also clarified the functions and limitations of industrial clusters based on field survey for companies, government and universities in terms of knowledge creation and spillover. In addition, we analyzed not only the institution but also the capabilities of enterprises about the structure and construction factors of collaborative relations between industry and academia, government, and industry.