Theoretical Reorganization of Public-Private Secter Collaboration-Consumer Groups, Social Welfare Council, DV Support Groups
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
INOUE MASAKO  神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (10222291)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords公私協働 / 市民社会論 / 公私二元論批判 / DV被害者支援政策 / 社会福祉協議会 / 消費者支援団体 / ソーシャルワーク / ドメスティック・バイオレンス / 消費者団体 / 公共性 / 消費者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At present, public-private collaboration is practiced and promoted in various fields in Japan. However, theoretical arrangement has been delayed, and there are situations where contradictory content claims are made from various viewpoints.
As a result, outsourcing to private organizations is justified for simple reasons such as solving financial difficulties, and confusion and problems have arisen such as clarifying the responsibilities of public organizations.
In this research, the consumer groups, social welfare councils, domestic violence victims' support groups which are different types of public collaboration are theorized, and their practice is theorized, and public / private collaboration suitable for the actual situation of Japanese society I sought the way.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
公私協働は、これまでは、実践的な要請が先行し、理論的な検討がおくれていた。しかしながら、公私協働のありかたは、国家、市場、家族、市民社会、個人の関係にかかわる現代社会における重要な理論的課題である。本研究の成果は、この重要な課題に取り組むための足がかりとして、位置づけうるものである。また、国家や市民社会をめぐる思想史の観点からも、公私二元論をめぐるジェンダー論の観点からも、新しい視点を提示した。
また、新自由主義の嵐の中、否応なく公私協働とアウトソーシングに巻き込まれてきた私的団体にとり、国家や市場と対峙する際の自らの位置づけを可能にするための枠組みを提示している点で、社会的意義はおおきい。