Project/Area Number |
15K03096
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Wani Kaya 九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (90511808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大原 良通 神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70511971)
辻村 亮彦 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30547823)
小松 昭人 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00315037)
下村 太一 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70548164)
足立 公志朗 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70581940)
Research Collaborator |
KAWAGUCHI Hitomi 神戸大学, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 法制史 / 近現代 / 史料学 / 司法実務 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project aimed to research on japanese modern legal history, includes its social backgrounds, through Yamada Sakunosuke(1896-1995) Collection in Kobe Gakuin University.Yamada was a member of a prominent jurist family, known not only as a one of the pioneer corporation lawyer but also a judge of the supreme court in 1960's. The project member consisted from researchers in various fields, such as legal history, civil law, archival history, and politics, in order to complete this huge and variable, also private collection as a basic academic resource for many fields. That aim nearly achieved.