A study on the reconstruction of "das rechtsstaatliche Polizeirecht-system".
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
YONEDA Masahiro  北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (00377376)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords警察法 / 警察法2条 / 法ドグマーティク / 法治国家的警察法体系 / 警察権の限界論 / ドイツ警察法 / 戦後警察改革 / 警察一般条項 / 行政法 / 警察学 / 警察法2条 / 法治国家 / 解釈構成 / 制御学 / 警察法二条 / ドグマーティク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to reconstruct "rechtsstaatliche Polizeirecht-system" using "Dogmatik", which integrate Police authority decentralized by police reform.
The main achievements of this research are as follows: (1) Clarified the History of police reform and its legal meaning. (2) Proposed to reposition "Theory of limiting the police power" using "Dogmatik". (3) Discussed the role of Art.2 (1). Police law as police general clause while using the case of child abuse as a material.