research on practice of life support network and administrative law theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03107
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Inaba kazumasa  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50334991)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FURUHASHI Tadaaki  名古屋大学, 学生相談総合センター, 准教授 (50402384)
KASHIMURA Aiko  愛知大学, 文学部, 教授 (70319169)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords行政法 / administrative law / ネットワーク / network / 社会関係と法関係 / 相互作用 / 応答 / 民主的公務員制度 / 新たな社会関係と国家行政 / responsibility / 民主的公務員の再生 / 社会関係 / 国家権力の媒介 / 法意識と法制度 / mode of exchange / hierarchy / interaction / 生活困窮者 / 支援 / 交換 / 互酬
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research results are summarized in the article published in Nagoya University Journal of Law and politics No.277.
By referring to research results of other fields that understand as one of mode of exchange which is neither hierarchy nor market, the existence of "network" can be analyzed. "Network" in this sense is the dynamics at the level of social relations, but it stated that "interaction" with the social relations and the State administration have been occurring. State administration that interacts with social relations having the character of the network will also be networked. I raised the question of whether democratization of administrative organizations or civil servants could be a task once again as a condition of State administration that can "respond" to changing social relations.