The limits and the possibilities of governmental regulations of environmental risks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Matsumoto Kazuhiko  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (40273560)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords憲法 / 環境法 / ドイツ法 / 環境リスク / 知識創出
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focuses on the reduction and the exclusion of the environmental risks by government. The processes of the environmental risk-reduction and risk-exclusion by governmental regulations should be done not only precautionarily and adaptationally to the risk situations, but also set under the control of organizational and procedural laws, wenn those processes must be responsive to the environmental problems of uncertainty and ignorance.