Project/Area Number |
15K03112
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Takao 九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (70404001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木佐 茂男 九州大学, 法学研究院, 特任研究員 (30122039)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 地方公共団体の自己統制 / 行政不服審査法改正 / 監査委員制度改革 / 住民訴訟制度改革 / 韓国の地方自治団体における自己統制 / 自己統制 / 監査委員制度 / 住民監査請求制度 / 審査請求 / 韓国地方自治団体 / 韓国地方自治法学会 / 行政不服審査会 / 住民監査請求 / 住民訴訟 / 内部統制 / 行政不服審査法 / 自治体内弁護士 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, current status of legal system and its issues, which concern the Self-control System of Local Government in Japan compared with East Asia (especially South Korea) have been discussed. And there are mainly 3 achievements coming to conclusion. First of all, the methods of Administrative Complaint Review Act being operated appropriately by Local Government have been discussed and through which remaining issues are clarified. Secondly, the problem, which is about the Reform of the audit system and the citizen’s suits system in 2017 has been pointed out and meanwhile, an ideal way of being a more desirable system operation is clarified. Thirdly, the system of the Self-control in Korean Local Government is clarified.