A study relating to the comprehensiveness of local administrative affairs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionTokai University (2017)
Tohoku University of Community Service and Science (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Naito Satoru  東海大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10592347)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地方自治 / 総合性 / 法執行 / 自治体行政実務 / 行政手続 / 条例
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research shows differences between the comprehensiveness of local government system reform by the central government and that of administrative procedures of the local government after decentralization reform. In addition, I ascertained the importance of the cross sectoral procedures to promote comprehensive legal implementation in the local administration concerning land use and renewable energy.