Research on Legal Designs of Public Procurement for Developing and Ensuring Human Resources
Project/Area Number |
15K03120
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 会計法 / 地方自治法 / 入札 / 競争 / 担い手 / 公共工事品質確保法 / 談合 / 担い手育成・確保 / 一者応札 / 最低制限価格 / JV / 公共調達 / 公共工事 / 沖縄 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On the premise that the comprehensive evaluation method is the most suitable method for satisfying the demand of cultivating and ensuring human resources in public works (guided by the Act for Ensuring the Quality of Public Works amended in 2014), this study has been carried out with the aim of designing legal and administrative systems for achieving this purpose.The view points there are as follows: (1)eliminating shortage of technical staffs, (2)work style reform, (3)women's participation in society, and (4)countermeasures against disaster. These measures are not drawn from the original purpose of public works contracts and limiting the scopes of bid participation qualifications or technical specifications tends to decrease competitiveness in the competitive bids. From the those view points, however, the current measures adopted by the procuring agencies including the MLIT are evaluated as consistent with the related laws. My currently published book treats those issues partly.