| Project/Area Number |
15K03161
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASEGAWA Satosi 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30458632)
TANAKA Kenichi 東洋大学, 大学院, 講師 (10568637)
| Research Collaborator |
MURAKAMI Yosiaki
NAITOH Shinobu
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 雇用類似の働き方 / 雇用によらない働き方 / フリーランス / 業務委託 / 個人請負 / 労働者 / クラウドソーシング / テレワーク / 非雇用の働き方 / 労働者類似の者 / 委託型就業者 / 非雇用型就業 / 雇用類似の者 / 役務提供契約 / 請負 / アウトソーシング / 雇用関係 / 労働者性 / 労働者類似 / 契約労働 / 労働市場 / 偽装請負 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We propose that (1) the term Contract Labor means work performed for a user enterprise by a person (referred to as a "contract worker") where the work is performed by the contract worker personally under actual conditions of dependency on or subordination to the user enterprise and these conditions are similar to those that characterize an employment relationship under national law and practice and where either, (2) Measures shall be taken to promote adequate protection in relation to the payment of amounts due to contract workers for the work performed and to ensure that contract workers receive compensation in case of injury or disease resulting from the performance of contract labor, (3)Measures shall be taken to secure the right of contact worker under either re-definition of employee ,making new guideline for contract workers, or new regulation.