Project/Area Number |
15K03162
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Mari 東洋大学, 法学部, 教授 (20282254)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 若者 / 貧困 / 就労支援 / 職業教育 / 非正規労働者 / 低賃金雇用 / 総合的保障 / 労働能力の低下 / 非正規雇用 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, from the perspective of youths' poverty and multilayered guarantee of employment policy and living security, while recognizing that life security is missing only from the perspective of youth employment promotion and "labor" of vocational training, while families and households To avoid obscuring the unequal conditions of high-quality employment opportunities by merely grasping from the situation. In addition, although aid for young people is clear, the limit of the welfare of the state is clear, but in the turning point where the responsibility of "individual" is closing up based on the idea of giving priority to smaller groups, it is " The idea of "is important for disadvantageous subjects of society. In other words, I was able to focus on the multi-layered role theory by the state, business or family, not the "public assistance function shrinking theory" to shrink "public aid" that supports individuals.