Project/Area Number |
15K03170
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Kojima Jun 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80318716)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 二重の危険 / 一事不再理効 / (裁判の)拘束力 / 公訴事実の同一性(単一性) / 拘束力 / 公訴事実の同一性 / 裁判の効力 / 刑事訴訟法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Research conducted between 2015-2018 were ①collecting and reading materials on the German principle prohibiting multiple punishment for the same act and the Anglo-American principle prohibiting double jeopardy for the same offense(and its Japanese counterpart), and ②preparing and publishing essays related to the theme of this research. The findings reached through conducting ①(those not yet published)are to be published in the form of essays in law journals in the near future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
既に公刊されている本研究の成果(各論稿)の学術的意義は、一罪一逮捕一勾留の原則や形式裁判の拘束力についてのこれまでの議論の整理及び一定の問題提起をした点、一事不再理効の基礎でありつつ教科書等では触れられていない点についての説明を提供した点にある。各論稿の社会的意義としては、これまでの実務上の取扱いに対する問題提起ともなりうることや、法曹教育の一助となる可能性等が想定される。