Economic Crime in East Asia and Transformation of Criminal Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03172
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Takayama Kanako  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30251432)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 雅昭  近畿大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30380124)
神例 康博  岡山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40289335)
辻本 典央  近畿大学, 法学部, 教授 (60378510)
品田 智史  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60542107)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords経済刑法 / 比較刑事法 / 東アジア / 比較法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 13 regular meetings during the three years’ period, members reported on various topics related to this research project and also invited a guest lecturer from the Japan Fair Trade Commission.
As international joint research programs, we held two symposia with the Law School of the Wuhan University and another two with the Law School of the East China University of Political Science and Law. Main themes were stock market crime, financial crime and Internet economic crime. Reports from those conferences will be published as a book in one year.