A practical Study on the Fact Findings of Criminal Negligence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
UTO Takashi  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30252943)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小田 直樹  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10194557)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords刑事過失論 / 刑事事実認定プロセス論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Theme of this Study is to find the better relation between the criminal law (the criminal substantive law) and criminal procedure,especially to a reasonable and consistent framework for realization of the policy reflected in criminal law. We forcused the study on making a better and practical framework of Findings Fact of Criminal Negligence.