Project/Area Number |
15K03181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Toin University of Yokohama |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 環境犯罪 / エコ犯罪 / プラスチックごみ / 核ゴミ地層処分 / リチウム採掘 / 気候変動 / 食糧危機 / 紛争と暴力 / 旱魃と洪水 / 資源争奪 / 人口移動 / 移民・難民 / 宇宙採掘 / 宇宙環境汚染・破壊 / リチウム / ボリビア多民族国家 / ウユニ塩湖 / 水不足 / 環境破壊 / 生態系 / 母なる大地 / より良く生きる権利 / 核ゴミ / 放射性廃棄物 / 地層処分 / 複雑性 / 不確実性 / 世代間正義 / 化学物質汚染 / 蜂群崩壊症候群 / 農薬 / 海洋環境汚染 / 海洋浮遊プラスティックごみ / 海洋生物 / 人間の健康 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The progress of scientific technology and development of society have not only brought us large profits and conveniences but also have caused serious damages, degradation and destruction of natural environment and ecology. These environmental/ecological crimes and harms have put lives of human beings, other species and the Earth in danger, done extensive damages to their health. In the capitalist mode of production, in accordance with the progress of scientific technology, as the intensive production and mass consumption have been exponentially increased with using a large amount of hazardous materials and exhaustedly extracting natural resources, environmental/ecological damages, degradation and destruction have been remarkably accelerated. Now we should construct the new system of production and consumption, in which the environmental/ecological protection and sustainable development can be practicable and human beings as well as other species can live in a safe environment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
グローバルな環境・エコ犯罪について現状を把握し、将来を予測し、その対策を考えるためには、有害因子と有害結果との間の複雑な因果関係、複雑システムとしての環境・生態系などを考慮しなければならない。第一に、単純な有害因子が線型的に有害結果を生むのではなく、複数の有害因子が非線形的に作用し複雑な関係の中で有害結果を生み出している。第二に、環境・エコ犯罪の発生メカニズムおよびその対策について、因果関係とシステムの非線形性、複雑性、偶発性を考慮して調査研究ならびに政策立案が行われなければならない。