Les suretes reelles en changement : l'analyse de l'actualite et son avenir
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
IMAMURA Yoichi  横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (30160063)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords物的担保法 / フランス法の現状 / 日本法の現状 / 比較法分析 / 伝統的担保の衰退 / 無体財産の担保化 / 公示・特定原則 / 信用膨張の危険 / 典型担保の衰退 / 抵当権の無力化 / 企業倒産手続 / 企業救済 / 福祉国家の住宅政策 / 所有権留保・譲渡型担保 / 神聖不可侵の所有権 / 2017年の担保法改革草案 / 物的担保 / 抵当信用 / 非典型担保 / 無体財産質 / 人的担保 / 債権法改正 / 動産質 / 不動産質 / 抵当権 / 債務整理手続 / 占有担保 / 非占有担保 / 分類基準 / 保証契約の要式化 / 物的担保との併用 / 不動産概念 / 有体物主義 / 無体財産の優勢
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At the beginning of 21th century, Japan and France have revised the civil law, what is called the real securitys, les suretes reelles in French. This study intended to analyze the situation of two laws, and to clarify some changes in common and some differences. We can have a perspective on future with our works.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本法ばかりかフランス法でも人的担保の占める比重が増大しており、今後の改革の焦点になると考えられる。物的担保法に限定すれば、不動産担保への過度な依存を特徴とする日本法の見直しは必至だが、フランス法の場合は無力化していた不動産担保の再生が課題のひとつとして浮かび上がっている。物的担保法制の全体を見渡せば、目的財産が有体物から無体財産へと次第に重点を移行させていることも顕著な事実である。けれども、無体財産の担保化は、フランス法が堅持してきた公示・特定原則の緩和を加速させ、常に信用膨張の危険を伴っている。この基本認識は、地球規模で拡大し続ける信用取引の健全さを確保するうえで決定的に重要な意味をもつ。