A study on standing of not corporate juridical person
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03211
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Horino Izuru  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (90304568)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords当事者適格 / 法人格なき社団 / 当事者能力 / 訴訟担当 / 法人格のない社団
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A study on standing of not corporate juridical person: There is something various plan by which the corporation which is not corporate entity will be a person concerned of a civil suit (in particular, plaintiff) and the civil law. There is a type under which 4 should be classified, and I made it clear that the status on the suit of a corporation has to be regulated legally on based on its type.