Study on theoretical basis of standing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03214
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
matsubara hironobu  熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(法), 教授 (20190499)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords当事者適格 / 訴訟追行権 / 実体(事件)適格 / 法人でない社団 / 固有適格構成 / 再審原告適格 / 検察官を被告とする死後認知訴訟 / 会社組織関係訴訟 / 固有適格概念 / 訴訟担当構成 / 死後認知訴訟 / 被告適格 / 既判力 / 当事者概念 / 当事者権 / 実体適格 / 当事者適格概念 / 事件(実体)適格 / 理論的基礎 / 当事者適格概念不用説 / 当事者適格概念併用説
Outline of Final Research Achievements
①I made clear that the concept of standing in Japan is necessary with a concept of process-leading-right in Germany,after critical Consideration for opposite opinion. ② I made clear that proper-standing-construction on standing of unincorporated association was not clear with the reason of different meaning, after consideration of history ob opinion in detail,and proposed clear construction.And I made clear that members of unincorporated association hat res judicata because they are real party in interest.And,③I made clear that standing in new trial should be different from standing in original-process under status-suit and company-suit,after critical consideration for case.