study of legal systems for credit and reputation related to goods, services and business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03219
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University (2016-2017)
Sophia University (2015)
Principal Investigator
NODA Kouji  北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00344648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 駒田 泰土  上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (30334288)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords信用 / 評判 / 認証 / ゲートキーパー / デュー・ディリジェンス / 開示 / 商品等表示 / 知的財産 / デュー・ディリジェンス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research surveys a legal system in which credit and reputation can function effectively for the incentive of those who provide excellent products and services and those who perform excellent business from the standpoint of intellectual property law such as trademark law and unfair competition prevention law, and company law such as commercial law, corporation act and securities regulation.