| Project/Area Number |
15K03227
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMANO KUNIKI 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (00204610)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Hidetoshi 上智大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30454317)
DOI Shunpei 駒沢大学, 法科大学院, 准教授 (80557041)
FUGIMAKI Azusa 国士館大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70453983)
FUNAHASHI Satoru 立正大学, 法学部, 教授 (20327133)
TERAO Hitoshi 新潟大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70242386)
YOSHI Keiko 明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (00306903)
OHNO Takeshi 明治学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90288019)
OKADA Yashuo 東北学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00306052)
HANAFUSA Hirobumi 創価大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (80208561)
NOGUCHI Daisaku 名城大学, 法学部, 教授 (40405626)
KARAISUKOSU Antoniosu (60453982)
KAMIKOCHI Chikako 駿河台大学, 法学部, 教授 (20325822)
KONISHI Asuka 平成国際大学, 法学部, 教授 (40327119)
YATA Naoko 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40383195)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | マンション / 区分所有 / マンション法制 / 区分所有法制 / 東アジア法 / 比較法 / 東アジアのマンション法 / 東アジアの区分所有法 / マンション法 / 区分所有法 / 韓国のマンション法 / 中国のマンション法 / 台湾のマンション法 / アジア法 / 韓国法 / 中国法 / 台湾法 / 区分所有建物 / 東アジア / 韓国・中国・台湾 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research was based on the results of surveys and studies of European and US law that have been carried out with the cooperation of researchers both in Japan and abroad. The aim of this research was two-folded.Firstly,we aimed to survey, study and conduct a comparative research of the actual state of comdominium legislation and management in Eastern Asia (Korea,China,Taiwan and Japan), again with the cooperation of researchers in Japan and abrord. Secondly, we aimed to make legislative and policy recommendations, from an academic standpoint, on the measures for condominium security and against condominium aging, as weii as the way of management required to achieve them. As a result of this research, we expressed the opinion that the remodeling being discussed in the legislative process in Korea and the dissolution system which has been legislated to a limited extent in Japan, should become the basis of condominium legislation.