Project/Area Number |
15K03236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
araki masaya 茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (90451666)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 地理的表示 / 社会的評価 / 品質中立主義 / 追加的保護 / 普通名称 / 生産地の画定 / EU |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By investigating European literature, some basic problems of geographical indications were studied. In partocular, significance of reputation, significance of additional protection and geographical indication.genericization. As a result of this research, I was able to conclude that importance of reputation in geographical indication system has increased, and today there is little doubt about quality neutral.