Project/Area Number |
15K03251
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
Isamu MORI 中央大学, その他部局等, 客員研究員 (30166350)
Research Collaborator |
Henssler Martin
Prütting Hans
Kilian Matthias
SAKAMOTO keizo
OUMOTO masaki
KASUGAGAWA michiko
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ドイツ連邦弁護士法 / 弁護士職業規則 / 弁護士の基本的義務 / 弁護士の独立性 / 守秘義務 / 利益相反 / 専門弁護士制度 / 弁護士の業務共同 / 弁護士の一般的義務 / 弁護士の品位 / 連邦弁護士法43条 / ことに即する / スポーツ法専門弁護士 / 弁護士職業像のコアバリュー / 弁護士の利益相反禁止 / 弁護士の守秘義務 / 勤務弁護士 / 守秘特権 / 独立性 / 利益相反禁止 / 弁護士都市伝説 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years the Lawyers confront with the changes of demands not only in quantity but also in quality from the legal Market, which requirs the Lawyers not only new capability and qualification but also cause new problems of regulations. From the end of last century German Legislature and Courts also Bar Societies and its Members to overcome such Problems, which should be solved to keep the function of Lawyers as an independent sector of Justice and as a protector of the Human-Rights. With this Research will be showed, which problems are raised from the Demands of the recent legal Market, how is the problems resolved or should be resolved with German Federal Lawyer Act and the self-governing Rule of Lawyer. In this sense the research is a Perspective on the world of Japanese Lawyers in future, who are not enough ready to take the steps to manage new problems well.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、時間的なずれを持ちつつも、わが国にあってもリーガルマーケットからのディマンドが「法廷からコンサルへ」と展開・変革していく中で、これに対する対応を急ぐドイツ弁護士職業法の状況や課題を探り、その課題への取り組みの選択肢と理論枠組みを明らかにすることで、わが国弁護士法の今後の発展と研究にとっての示唆を提供する点にその学術的意義があり、ドイツ弁護士職業法を鏡として、わが国の弁護士職業像を批判的に映し出す基礎を提供する点で社会的意義がある。