| Project/Area Number |
15K03314
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Kabashima Hiromi 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (20336043)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒木 一郎 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (00361874)
小ヶ谷 千穂 フェリス女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (00401688)
小池 治 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (10241738)
金丸 裕志 和洋女子大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (10346752)
加藤 雅俊 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (10543514)
掛江 朋子 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 特任教員(准教授) (30728019)
小林 誉明 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (00384165)
藤掛 洋子 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (70385128)
柳 赫秀 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90220516)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 境界 / 開発 / アイデンティティ / 国際レジーム / 移動 / 社会的構造物 / ガヴァナンス / グローバル化 / 公共性 / トランス・ナショナル / プライベート・ガヴァナンス / グローバル・ガヴァナンス / 複数性 / ガバナンス / 境界の認識 / ナショナルとトランスナショナルの往復性 / 非地理性の交錯 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Borders that tend to be generally recognized as a priori substance occur spatially and non-spatially. We have also founded that they are the relative edges as same as social constructs, which sometimes appear, go away or move. For example, international regimes are some kind of products that come out from the process to ensure their sovereignty and powers within the geographical borders.We witness the paradoxical phenomena that the nation state system has been destroyed to protect nation state system, or that they open and transfer economic borders to defend political borders. We also have to note that the diversity of actors have boosted to maintain public borders by private governance.