| Project/Area Number |
15K03370
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic theory
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Izawa Hiroshi 立命館大学, 食マネジメント学部, 教授 (70222924)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大川 隆夫 立命館大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10258494)
岡村 誠 広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 名誉教授 (30177084)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | カント型均衡 / 経済実験 / 阿吽の呼吸 / 実験経済学 / 共感 / 公共財供給ゲーム / カント均衡 / チーム生産 / 集団的意思決定 / 組織の限定合理性 / 組織の失敗 / 行動経済学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We theoretically derived equilibrium conditions in a game where Kantian players who respect common social values and Nashian players who pursue selfish interests are mixed. Then, we theoretically derived some propositions for social welfare. Based on the theoretical results, we performed the experiments of public goods supply game. The subjects are distinguished with Nash-type and Kant-type in advance, and we confirmed experimentally how their strategies change depending on the opponent, and whether or not collective decisions differ.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
チーム生産を行う組織は、明示的な言葉による指示やコミュニケーションではなく、構成員の共通認知を前提とした暗黙的なコミュニケーション(「阿吽の呼吸」)による方が効率的である場合があり得ることを、理論と実験によって検証した。本研究の貢献は、「阿吽の呼吸」をカント型均衡として定式化し、さらにカント均衡の理論的含意を検討し、アダム・スミスの示唆した「共感」が出現する条件を明らかにするとともに、その応用についても、新たな研究の方向性を示した。