Project/Area Number |
15K03400
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic statistics
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGA Mikio 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50287033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮川 幸三 立正大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00317281)
森 博美 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40105854)
宮内 環 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(三田), 准教授 (80209858)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 経済センサス / ビジネスレジスター / ローリング調査 / 飲食店ウェブデータ / 欠損値補定 / 行政記録活用 / 生産物分類 / 欠損値補完 / エディット / インピュテーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By starting of Economic Census in Japan, the actual situation of industrial structure, in particular the shifting to service economy in Japan became clear for the first time. It became possible to improve the accuracy of the input - output table and the national accounts. In the future, further improvement of information on the Economic Census is required, but on the other hand there is a risk of a decline in the responce rate and the entry rate due to the detailedization of the survey form. In this research, referring to the survey techniques in European countries and the United States, we invited experts in the survey technique of industrial statistics survey in Europe and the United States to Japan and condcuted an international workshop. Based on the findings obetained by the international workshop, we created a simulation model and made proposals to complement the detailing of the survey form and the improvement of accuracy.