Microfinance, regional & theoretical empirical research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03447
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionSapporo University
Principal Investigator
IIDA TAKAO  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 教授 (00193136)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマイクロファイナンス / 農業の6次化 / 地域活性化 / 限界集落 / ワイン法 / コンタミネーション / 日本酒利用の地域再生 / 酒蔵の再生 / 農業の6次産業化 / クラウドファンディング / 6次産業化 / 地域産業活性化 / 少額民間資金 / 直接投資
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1.PURPOSE: To investigate that direct investment funds (DIF) to procure micro finance (MF), which is based on small private funds by cloud funding, are promising means of promoting regional industry revitalization policy, especially sixth industrialization of agriculture. 2.METHODS: Specifically, we focused on wine industry in Yoichi area in Hokkaido. Founding from the planning stage in Sapporo city, agricultural management assumed in Hokkaido. From the theoretical model and the verification results, we verified the following three points. (1) (DIF) &(MF), loan financing, (2) (DIF)&(MF) verified that social welfare is the greatest. (3) (MF)& (DIF) are bigger than (1). 3.ACHIEVMENT: (3) Reason:Clarify economic conditions is Smart Regulation(SR)and Economic Efficiency can be maintained. International conference reports were B & ESI (2016) and EuAWE (2017).