Study of asset price fluctuation due to cumulative shot noise effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Money/ Finance
Research InstitutionKinjo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Syouji  金城学院大学, 付置研究所, 客員研究所員 (30350953)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中川 覃夫  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60076544)
近藤 仁  南山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60121456)
中山 惠子  中京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90207944)
大鑄 史男  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60116001)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords累積ショットノイズ / 確率過程 / 最適方策 / 金融工学 / 資産価格変動 / ショットノイズ / 信頼性理論 / 累積損傷モデル / 累積過程 / 金利水準
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Companies are actively raising funds and activating investment, then increasing credit risk. In the past, companies devised a jump diffusion process model by distinguishing between normal fluctuations and accidental fluctuations accompanying changes in economic outlook against economic fluctuations. In this study, we distinguish shots with large amplitude from shot noise with small amplitude, accumulate shot noise with noise below the level value in shot noise, accumulate it, and when it reaches a certain threshold value, As shown in Fig. As a result of research, we had published "Reliability Modeling with Computer and Maintenance Applications".